Amung.Us - Info amung.us

amung.us receives about 110,000 unique visitors and 423,500 (3.85 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $678.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $452,313.02. According to Alexa Traffic Rank amung.us is ranked number 4,666 in the world and 0.022% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chicago, IL, 60607, United States and links to network IP address 67.202.94.94.

About - amung.us

Real-time stats for your website or blog.
The whos.amung.us homepage. Here you will find really cool widgets for your website or blog - free! No registration required.
How did amung.us look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is amung.us?

Daily Unique Visitors:
110,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,300,000
Daily Pageviews:
423,500 (3.85 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,666 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.022% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Turkey 17.4%13.0%577
India 11.9%6.6%4137
Pakistan 11.2%7.8%481
Brazil 9.9%16.4%1147
Indonesia 5.3%2.9%1776
Spain 3.3%13.5%2213
Greece 3.2%1.8%1547
Dominican Republic 2.4%1.5%428
Russian Federation 2.2%1.1%14632
Viet Nam 2.1%1.5%1466
Peru 1.9%1.2%1264
France 1.8%7.3%4902
Bangladesh 1.7%1.1%1596
United States 1.6%1.1%53370
Morocco 1.3%1.1%1284
Cambodia 1.2%0.6%519
Malaysia 1.0%0.7%3201
Italy 0.9%0.6%11682
Argentina 0.9%1.7%3256
Egypt 0.9%0.5%5332
Poland 0.9%2.0%5060
Taiwan 0.8%0.3%7477
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.4%5433
Philippines 0.7%0.6%2785
Sri Lanka 0.6%0.4%2401
Ukraine 0.6%0.3%10992
Germany 0.5%1.3%20390

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
whos.amung.us
91.99%56.44%2.12
widgets.amung.us
8.63%43.53%17.4
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush amung.us
Domain:
  amung.us
Rank:
  864,247
Organic Keywords:
  463
Organic Traffic:
  454
Organic Cost:
  $2.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
14,251
Total Backlinks:
  1,843,531
Follow Links:
  1,174,829
Nofollow Links:
  668,702
Referring Domains:
  4,643
Referring IPs:
  4,138

How socially engaged is amung.us?

Facebook:
  310,988
Google +:
  521
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  125
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much amung.us can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$678.00
Monthly Revenue:
$20,340.00
Yearly Revenue:
$247,470.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
France 30,916$145.30
Brazil 69,454$122.93
Spain 57,173$63.46
Turkey 55,055$60.01
United States 4,659$53.43
India 27,951$44.72
Pakistan 33,033$35.01
Germany 5,506$26.59
Poland 8,470$15.33
Indonesia 12,282$15.11
Greece 7,623$13.72
Dominican Republic 6,353$10.61
Russian Federation 4,659$9.46
Malaysia 2,965$8.98
Italy 2,541$8.87
Argentina 7,200$8.57
Bangladesh 4,659$6.24
Peru 5,082$5.44
Viet Nam 6,353$4.64
Philippines 2,541$4.12
Saudi Arabia 1,694$3.42
Morocco 4,659$2.70
Taiwan 1,271$2.41
Cambodia 2,541$2.06
Ukraine 1,271$1.74
Egypt 2,118$1.72
Sri Lanka 1,694$1.47

How much money do amung.us lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$107.07
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,212.12
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$39,080.84
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
60,412
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,812,368
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
22,050,480
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
France 3,401$15.98
India 7,826$12.52
Spain 10,863$12.06
Pakistan 10,571$11.20
United States 839$9.62
Indonesia 7,123$8.76
Germany 1,597$7.71
Brazil 4,167$7.38
Greece 2,973$5.35
Poland 2,795$5.06
Turkey 3,854$4.20
Italy 432$1.51
Argentina 1,008$1.20
Saudi Arabia 356$0.72
Malaysia 237$0.72
Russian Federation 280$0.57
Peru 508$0.54
Dominican Republic 254$0.42
Taiwan 203$0.39
Philippines 178$0.29
Ukraine 165$0.23
Viet Nam 254$0.19
Cambodia 203$0.16
Bangladesh 93$0.12
Egypt 106$0.09
Morocco 93$0.05
Sri Lanka 34$0.03

How much is amung.us worth?

Website Value:
$452,313.02

Where is amung.us hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
67.202.94.94
ASN:
AS32748 
ISP:
Steadfast 
Server Location:
Chicago
IL
60607
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 67.202.94.94

How fast does amung.us load?

Average Load Time:
(1924 ms) 43 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  80
Vendor reliability:
  80
Privacy:
  80
Child safety:
  65

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to amung.us?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 18 Jan 2016 17:47:35 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 184
Connection: close
Location: http://whos.amung.us/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 18 Jan 2016 17:47:35 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: uid=CgH9IFadJTcXjn2UbkoeAg==; expires=Thu, 31-Dec-37 23:55:55 GMT; domain=.amung.us; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS NS2.amung.us 764
NS NS6.amung.us 764
NS NS4.amung.us 764

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-03-18
Domain Age:
9 years 3 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.us...
Domain Name: AMUNG.US
Domain ID: D12150970-US
Sponsoring Registrar: GODADDY.COM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar URL (registration services): whois.godaddy.com
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Variant: AMUNG.US
Registrant ID: CR16159308
Registrant Name: Bart Bobrowski
Registrant Organization: whos.amung.us Inc
Registrant Address1: 139 Cranleigh Manor SE
Registrant City: Calgary
Registrant State/Province: Alberta
Registrant Postal Code: T3M 1J3
Registrant Country: Canada
Registrant Country Code: CA
Registrant Phone Number: +1.4036817358
Registrant Email: email
Registrant Application Purpose: P3
Registrant Nexus Category: C11
Administrative Contact ID: CR16159310
Administrative Contact Name: Bart Bobrowski
Administrative Contact Organization: whos.amung.us Inc
Administrative Contact Address1: 139 Cranleigh Manor SE
Administrative Contact City: Calgary
Administrative Contact State/Province: Alberta
Administrative Contact Postal Code: T3M 1J3
Administrative Contact Country: Canada
Administrative Contact Country Code: CA
Administrative Contact Phone Number: +1.4036817358
Administrative Contact Email: email
Administrative Application Purpose: P3
Administrative Nexus Category: C11
Billing Contact ID: CR16159311
Billing Contact Name: Christopher Shannon
Billing Contact Organization: whos.amung.us Inc
Billing Contact Address1: 707 Courtney St
Billing Contact Address2: #405
Billing Contact City: Victoria
Billing Contact State/Province: British Columbia
Billing Contact Postal Code: V8W 0A9
Billing Contact Country: Canada
Billing Contact Country Code: CA
Billing Contact Phone Number: +1.7784402674
Billing Contact Email: email
Billing Application Purpose: P3
Billing Nexus Category: C11
Technical Contact ID: CR16159309
Technical Contact Name: Christopher Shannon
Technical Contact Organization: whos.amung.us Inc
Technical Contact Address1: 707 Courtney St
Technical Contact Address2: #405
Technical Contact City: Victoria
Technical Contact State/Province: British Columbia
Technical Contact Postal Code: V8W 0A9
Technical Contact Country: Canada
Technical Contact Country Code: CA
Technical Contact Phone Number: +1.7784402674
Technical Contact Email: email
Technical Application Purpose: P3
Technical Nexus Category: C11
Name Server: NS2.AMUNG.US
Name Server: NS4.AMUNG.US
Name Server: NS6.AMUNG.US
Created by Registrar: GODADDY.COM, INC.
Last Updated by Registrar: GODADDY.COM, INC.
Domain Registration Date: Sun Mar 18 04:55:43 GMT 2007
Domain Expiration Date: Fri Mar 17 23:59:59 GMT 2017
Domain Last Updated Date: Tue Jun 24 22:34:33 GMT 2014
DNSSEC: false

>>>> Whois database was last updated on: Mon Jan 18 17:42:57 GMT 2016 <<<<

NeuStar, Inc., the Registry Administrator for .US, has collected this
information for the WHOIS database through a .US-Accredited Registrar.
This information is provided to you for informational purposes only and is
designed to assist persons in determining contents of a domain name
registration record in the NeuStar registry database. NeuStar makes this
information available to you "as is" and does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data:
(1) to allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail,
electronic mail, or by telephone; (2) in contravention of any applicable
data and privacy protection laws; or (3) to enable high volume, automated,
electronic processes that apply to the registry (or its systems). Compilation,
repackaging, dissemination, or other use of the WHOIS database in its
entirety, or of a substantial portion thereof, is not allowed without
NeuStar's prior written permission. NeuStar reserves the right to modify or
change these conditions at any time without prior or subsequent notification
of any kind. By executing this query, in any manner whatsoever, you agree to
abide by these terms.

NOTE: FAILURE TO LOCATE A RECORD IN THE WHOIS DATABASE IS NOT INDICATIVE
OF THE AVAILABILITY OF A DOMAIN NAME.

All domain names are subject to certain additional domain name registration
rules. For details, please visit our site at www.whois.us.
Last update was 405 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
amung.us widget